MP Police Constable Answer Key 2022, Cut Off Marks, Ques Paper Shift 1 & 2

MP Police Constable Answer Key 8th and 9th January 2022 exam is available to download for Shift 1 and 2, Here on sainikschooladmission.in candidates can check MP Police Constable Cut Off Marks 2022, MPPEB Constable Question Paper and Exam Analysis subject wise. Set A, B, C and D Madhya Pradesh Police Constable Answer Key 2022 can be downloaded online here on this page for examination took place on 08/01/2022 and 09/01/2022. Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board has successfully conducted the MP Police Constable examination today i:e 8 & 9 January 2022. This exam has been conducted to fill the constable vacancy for 4000 posts in the state. The candidates who clear this written examination will be called for the next selection process i:e Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

However the candidates who have appeared for the MPPEB Constable Exam 2022 can check the MP Police Constable Answer Key 2022 here. Moreover, we have provided the links to download peb.mp.gov.in Police constable Answer Key 2022, Process to check MP Constable Answer Sheet 2022 and MPPEB Police Constable Ques Paper & Answer Key 8/9 Jan 2022 below in this article.

MP Police Constable Answer Key 2022

The MPPEB Police Constable examination 2022 has been conducted in two shifts: shift 1 and shift 2. As per the data, more than 1.5 lakh candidates have appeared for this paper. The MP Constable paper was of 200 marks conducted in two phases.  The paper I included GK, Reasoning, Mental Ability, Science and simple Arithmetic of 100 marks whereas paper II was of Computer Networking Software Subjects of 100 marks respectively. The candidates must be keen to know about the MP Vyapam Police Constable Answer Key 2022. So let us inform you that the official MPPEB Constable Answer Key 2022 will be released by the MP Professional Examination Board authorities within 1 week. However, the applicants can check the unofficial peb.mp.gov.in Constable Answer Sheet 2022 released by the Professional coaching centers here below.

MPPEB Police Constable Ques Paper & Answer Key 8 Jan 2022

Organization Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board 
StateMadhya Pradesh
Post NamePolice Constable
Total Posts4000
Exam NameMP Police Constable 
Exam Date8 & 9 January 2022
MP Vyapam Constable Answer Key 2022Available Below
CategoryAnswer Key
Official Websitepeb.mp.gov.in

8 January 2022 MPPEB Police Exam Analysis & Answer Key

9 January 2022 MP Police Analysis & Answer Key

MP Police Constable Exam Analysis 2022 Shift 1 & 2

MPPEB Constable Answer Key 8 Jan 2022 for shift I and shift II is available below. MP Police Constable Answer Key 2022 plays a very important role in calculating the marks before declaring the result. We have uploaded the peb.mp.gov.in Police Constable Answer key 2022 set wise i.e Set A, Set B, Set C & Set D. Candidates who appeared on 8 January Shift 1 2 said that questions of Maths and Reasoning were very tough. This paper was having Memory based sheet, so you have to wait for official website to release MP Police Constable Answer Key 2022.

MPPEB Constable Answer Key 2022 (Shift I)Download HereMPPEB Constable Answer Key 2022 (Shift II)Download Here
Set ACheck HereSet ACheck Here
Set BCheck HereSet BCheck Here
Set cCheck HereSet CCheck Here
Set DCheck HereSet DCheck Here

As per the candidates appeared for the exam today, the exam was moderate. The shift one candidates found GK questions tricky whereas Computer Networking Software Subjects was easy for them. After Talking to the shift II contenders the same response was examined for the GK whereas they were stuck in the reasoning question as reasoning was lengthy and time consuming. 

Moreover, If contenders have any problem regarding MP Constable Answer Key 2022 then they can raise the objections on the official portal. After solving the responses the board will release the final answer key.

MP Police Constable Answer Key

MP Police Constable Cut Off Marks 2022 (Expected & Previous)

Serial NumberName of categoryExpected MP constable cut off 2022MP Police constable cut off marks (previous)
1General70-7573.89
2Other Backward classes65-7071.83
3Scheduled caste55-6066.68
4Scheduled tribes55-6062.68
5Female60-6569.2
6Ex- Servicemen45-5060.4

So in the table above , you can check MP Police Constable Cut Off Marks 2022 Previous and Expected. Moreover, after evaluation of your scores you can go through this MP police Constable Cutoff 2022 category wise and see whether you can proceed for physical or not.

How To Download MP Police Constable Answer Key 08 09.01.2022 @ peb.mp.gov.in

Candidates can download MP Police Constable Answer Key for 08.01.2022 & 09.01.2022 paper from peb.mp.gov.in using steps below. You can make best use of MPPEB Constable Answer Key 2022 by calculating your marks with the help of it.

  • First step is visit peb.mp.gov.in on your device.
  • Secondly, select link for constable recruitment 2022.
  • After that, you have to click on answer key link in the next menu of Constable recruitment.
  • Select your date and shift of recruitment which is 8 January 2022.
  • Proceed further and then you can see MP police Constable Answer Key 2022 pdf.
  • Download this file to check your marks in written paper.
  • In this way you can download MP Police constable answer key 2022.

Queries For MP PC (Police Constable) Answer Sheet, Ques Paper & Cut Off 2022

When will official MPPEB Constable Answer key 8 January 2022 release?

Candidates can download MPPEB Constable answer sheet 2022 after 10-14 days of completion of constable recruitment exam @ peb.mp.gov.in

How many marks are enough for clearing MP Police Constable written exam on 9 January 2022?

Make sure you score above 60 Marks out of 100 to get sure shot selection for PET exam of constable recruitment.

Is there any negative marking in the MP Police Constable Exam?

There is no negative marking in the MP constable paper as per official notification.

2 thoughts on “MP Police Constable Answer Key 2022, Cut Off Marks, Ques Paper Shift 1 & 2”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *